INDORE POLICE COMMISSIONERATE OFFICERS CONTACT LIST

OfficerOffice No.Mobile No.Email Id
COMMISSIONER OF POLICE INDORE073127027777049100306pc.indore@mppolice.gov.in
ADDL CP-INDORE (Law/Order & Traffic)073125256007049100411addlpc.Ino.indore@mppolice.gov.in
ADDL CP-INDORE (HQ & CRIME)7587632004

ZONE-1

INDORE POLICE CONTROL ROOM0731-2522500 , 2522501
DCP ZONE-1 INDORE7587632007dcp.zone1.indore@mppolice.gov.in
ADDL DCP ZONE-1 INDORE7587614619addldcp.zone1.indore@mppolice.gov.in
ACP MALHARGANJ7049108491acp.malharganj.indore@mppolice.gov.in
PS MALHARGANJ0731-24591007049108671
PS SADARBAZAR0731-25421007049108679
PS AERODRUM0731-26201007049108688
ACP AAZAD NAGAR7049108843acp.azadnagar.indore@mppolice.gov.in
PS AJAD NAGAR70491074327049108537
PS TEJAJI NAGAR0731-28740047049108643
ACP GANDHI NAGAR0731-25213227049108757acp.gandhinagar.indore@mppolice.gov.in
PS GANDHI NAGAR75876297997049108835
PS RAU0731-28575447049108859
PS RAJENDRA NAGAR0731-2321357049108714

ZONE-2

DCP ZONE-2 INDORE7049100415dcp.zone2.indore@mppolice.gov.in
ADDL DCP ZONE-2 INDORE7049108504addldcp.zone2.indore@mppolice.gov.in
ACP PARDESHIPURA7049108487
PS PARDESHIPURA0731-24341007587614642
PS MIG70491085937049108592
ACP VIJAY NAGAR7049108488
PS VIJAY NAGAR0731-25556117587614653
PS LASUDIYA75876146627049108616
ACP KHAJRANA7049108491acp.khajrana.indore@mppolice.gov.in
PS KHAJRANA75876146577049108607
PS KANADIYA75876145267587614659
PS TILAK NAGAR0731-27203007049107076

ZONE-3

DCP ZONE-3 INDORE7049100413dcp.zone3.indore@mppolice.gov.in
ADDL DCP ZONE-3 INDORE7049108301addldcp.zone3.indore@mppolice.gov.in
ACP KOTWALI7049108485acp.kotwali.indore@mppolice.gov.in
PS KOTWALI70491085067049108505
PS MG ROAD70491085187049108513
PS TUKOGANJ70491085247049108523
ACP SANYONGITAGANJ7049108486
PS SANYOGITAGANJ0731-27030307049108532
PS CHOTIGWALTOLI0731-25244007049108541
PS PALASIYA70491085647049108548
ACP HEERA NAGAR7587632017acp.heeranagar.indore@mppolice.gov.in
PS BANGANGA75876144947049108583
PS HEERA NAGAR70491085797049108575

ZONE-4

DCP ZONE-4 INDORE7587632006dcp.zone4.indore@mppolice.gov.in
ADDL DCP ZONE-4 INDORE7049108474addldcp.zone4.indore@mppolice.gov.in
ACP JUNI INDORE7049108489acp.juni.indore@mppolice.gov.in
PS JUNI INDORE0731-24496517049108624
PS RAUJI BAZAR0731-24493797049108632
PS BHAWARKUA0731-24499487049108640
ACP ANNAPURNA7049108492acp.annapurna.indore@mppolice.gov.in
PS ANNAPURNA0731-24493437049108705
PS CHANDAN NAGAR0731-27800337049108697
PS DWARKAPURI0731-27971837049107815
ACP SARAFA7587614620
PS SARAFA0731-25411567049108649
PS PANDHARINATH0731-23498007049108655
PS CHATRIPURA0731-23491027049108663

HEAD QUARTER

DCP (HQ) INDORE CITY0731-25133447049100412dcp.hq.indore@mppolice.gov.in
ADDL DCP (HQ) INDORE CITY0731-25103067049108476addldcp.hq.indore@mppolice.gov.in
ACP (HQ)0731-25145007049108480
ACP (LINE)0731-25301007049108482
RI (LINE)0731-25498277049108500

CRIME BRANCH

DCP (CRIME) INDORE0731-25103057587632008dcp.crime.indore@mppolice.gov.in
ADDL DCP (CRIME) INDORE0731-25298857049108197addldcp.crime.indore@mppolice.gov.in
ACP (cyber)7587632104Acp.crime.indore@mppolice.gov.in
PS CRIME BRANCH0731-25498227049107726

TRAFFIC

DCP TRAFFIC INDORE7587632005dcp.traffic.indore@mppolice.gov.in
ADDL DCP (TRAFFIC) ZONE-1 7049107979addldcp.traffic1n2.indore@mppolice.gov.in
ADDL DCP (TRAFFIC) ZONE- 2 7587632102addldcp.traffic1n2.indore@mppolice.gov.in
ACP TRAFFIC ZONE-17049108529
ACP TRAFFIC ZONE-27049108484
ACP TRAFFIC ZONE-37049108481
ACP TRAFFIC ZONE-47049108482

INTTELLIGENCE & SECURITY

DCP (INT./SEC.) INDORE7587632009dcp.int.indore@mppolice.gov.in
ADDL DCP (INT.) INDORE 7587632070addldcp.int.indore@mppolice.gov.in
ADDL DCP (SEC.) INDORE 7587632060addldcp.security.indore@mppolice.gov.in
ACP (INT.) 7587632105
ACP (SEC.) 7587632031